BEFL Logo
BEFL

Home
Commish
Rules
Rosters
Standings
Schedule
Power Rankings
League Chatroom

Draft
Live Draft
Edit GM Profile
Players

Information
Current GMs
Draft 2008
Career Standings
League Results

Commissioner:
IceOnFire



BEFL Draft 2006 Results

2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008

BEFL Draft Results
Round 1
1. Catalyst: L. James (F)
2. khaos: K. Bryant (G)
3. ryan101: A. Iverson (G)
4. Scottie: K. Garnett (F)
5. Tik-Tok: D. Wade (G)
6. Chindogg: S. Nash (G)
7. CMaTT: S. Marion (F)
8. marz: E. Brand (F)
9. BullMoose: D. Nowitzki (F)
10. Given2Fly: P. Pierce (F/G)
11. akshun: T. Duncan (F/C)
12. Clipset: G. Arenas (G)
13. nps: T. McGrady (F/G)
14. IceOnFire: A. Stoudemire (F/C)
15. Redz: C. Bosh (F)
16. Milk: C. Anthony (F)

BEFL Draft Results
Round 2
17. Milk: V. Carter (G/F)
18. Redz: J. Kidd (G)
19. IceOnFire: C. Paul (G)
20. nps: J. ONeal (F/C)
21. Clipset: M. Yao (C)
22. akshun: D. Howard (F)
23. Given2Fly: B. Davis (G)
24. BullMoose: C. Billups (G)
25. marz: J. Johnson (G/F)
26. CMaTT: R. Allen (G)
27. Chindogg: A. Kirilenko (F)
28. Tik-Tok: M. Camby (C/F)
29. Scottie: J. Richardson (G)
30. ryan101: L. Odom (F)
31. khaos: M. Redd (G)
32. Catalyst: M. Bibby (G)

BEFL Draft Results
Round 3
33. Catalyst: R. Artest (F/G)
34. khaos: S. ONeal (C)
35. ryan101: C. Webber (F)
36. Scottie: B. Miller (C)
37. Tik-Tok: B. Diaw (F/G)
38. Chindogg: R. Wallace (F/C)
39. CMaTT: A. Miller (G)
40. marz: C. Boozer (F/C)
41. BullMoose: M. Okur (C)
42. Given2Fly: R. Lewis (F)
43. akshun: A. Jamison (F)
44. Clipset: R. Jefferson (F)
45. nps: R. Felton (G)
46. IceOnFire: G. Wallace (F)
47. Redz: T. Ford (G)
48. Milk: K. Hinrich (G)

BEFL Draft Results
Round 4
49. Milk: J. Terry (G)
50. Redz: B. Wallace (F/C)
51. IceOnFire: T. Parker (G)
52. nps: S. Marbury (G)
53. Clipset: Z. Randolph (F)
54. akshun: J. Nelson (G)
55. Given2Fly: R. Hamilton (G/F)
56. BullMoose: A. Harrington (F)
57. marz: J. Smith (F/G)
58. CMaTT: T. Murphy (F/C)
59. Chindogg: E. Okafor (F/C)
60. Tik-Tok: R. Alston (G)
61. Scottie: B. Roy (G)
62. ryan101: B. Knight (G)
63. khaos: J. Howard (F/G)
64. Catalyst: R. Davis (F/G)

BEFL Draft Results
Round 5
65. Catalyst: L. Hughes (G)
66. khaos: C. Butler (F)
67. ryan101: S. Cassell (G)
68. Scottie: M. Ginobili (G/F)
69. Tik-Tok: D. West (F)
70. Chindogg: M. James (G)
71. CMaTT: P. Stojakovic (F)
72. marz: P. Gasol (F)
73. BullMoose: A. Iguodala (G/F)
74. Given2Fly: Z. Ilgauskas (C)
75. akshun: D. Williams (G)
76. Clipset: M. Peterson (G/F)
77. nps: C. Villanueva (F)
78. IceOnFire: L. Deng (F)
79. Redz: L. Ridnour (G)
80. Milk: T. Chandler (C/F)

BEFL Draft Results
Round 6
81. Milk: T. Prince (F)
82. Redz: C. Maggette (F/G)
83. IceOnFire: C. Kaman (C)
84. nps: S. Livingston (G)
85. Clipset: C. Wilcox (F/C)
86. akshun: E. Curry (C/F)
87. Given2Fly: B. Gordon (G)
88. BullMoose: M. Miller (F/G)
89. marz: M. Dunleavy (F)
90. CMaTT: A. Morrison (F)
91. Chindogg: D. Milicic (C)
92. Tik-Tok: K. Martin (F)
93. Scottie: M. Williams (F)
94. ryan101: N. Krstic (C)
95. khaos: A. Nocioni (F)
96. Catalyst: C. Frye (C)

BEFL Draft Results
Round 7
97. Catalyst: M. Williams (G)
98. khaos: S. Claxton (G)
99. ryan101: B. Wells (G/F)
100. Scottie: D. Granger (F)
101. Tik-Tok: J. Magloire (C)
102. Chindogg: H. Turkoglu (F/G)
103. CMaTT: S. Francis (G)
104. marz: S. Dalembert (C)
105. BullMoose: R. Gay (F)
106. Given2Fly: G. Hill (F/G)
107. akshun: R. Foye (G)
108. Clipset: S. Jackson (G/F)
109. nps: D. Gooden (F)
110. IceOnFire: S. Telfair (G)
111. Redz: R. Rondo (G)
112. Milk: W. Szczerbiak (F)

BEFL Draft Results
Round 8
113. Milk: K. Perkins (F/C)
114. Redz: A. Bogut (C)
115. IceOnFire: C. Mobley (G)
116. nps: D. Stoudamire (G)
117. Clipset: S. Battier (F/G)
118. akshun: R. Brewer (G)
119. Given2Fly: Z. Pachulia (C)
120. BullMoose: S. Parker (G)
121. marz: J. Crawford (G)
122. CMaTT: U. Haslem (F)
123. Chindogg: J. Williams (G)
124. Tik-Tok: R. Bell (G)
125. Scottie: D. Miles (F/G)
126. ryan101: S. Abdur-Rahim (F)
127. khaos: L. Barbosa (G)
128. Catalyst: K. Martin (G)

BEFL Draft Results
Round 9
129. Catalyst: S. May (F)
130. khaos: R. Gomes (F)
131. ryan101: N. Hilario (F/C)
132. Scottie: D. West (G)
133. Tik-Tok: A. Bargnani (F/C)
134. Chindogg: A. Walker (F)
135. CMaTT: K. Thomas (F/C)
136. marz: J. Tinsley (G)
137. BullMoose: M. Pietrus (F/G)
138. Given2Fly: F. Jones (G)
139. akshun: N. Mohammed (C)
140. Clipset: E. Jones (G/F)
141. nps: J. Jack (G)
142. IceOnFire: K. Korver (F)
143. Redz: J. Calderon (G)
144. Milk: A. Jefferson (F)

IceOnFire Enterprise ©2012