BEFL Logo
BEFL

Home
Commish
Rules
Rosters
Standings
Schedule
Power Rankings
League Chatroom

Draft
Live Draft
Edit GM Profile
Players

Information
Current GMs
Draft 2008
Career Standings
League Results

Commissioner:
IceOnFire



BEFL Draft 2005 Results

2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008

BEFL Draft Results
Round 1
1. Scottie: L. James (F/G)
2. Given2Fly: K. Garnett (F)
3. Milk: T. Duncan (F/C)
4. akshun: D. Nowitzki (F/C)
5. Clipset: K. Bryant (G)
6. Boba: A. Iverson (G)
7. BullMoose: T. McGrady (F/G)
8. IceOnFire: D. Wade (G)
9. marz: B. Davis (G)
10. CMaTT: S. Marion (F)
11. nps: A. Kirilenko (F)
12. Catalyst: S. ONeal (C)
13. Redz: V. Carter (G/F)
14. GalzPanic: J. Kidd (G)
15. Delimmer: G. Arenas (G)
16. Chindogg: B. Wallace (F/C)

BEFL Draft Results
Round 2
17. Chindogg: R. Allen (G)
18. Delimmer: J. ONeal (F/C)
19. GalzPanic: S. Marbury (G)
20. Redz: R. Artest (F/G)
21. Catalyst: S. Nash (G)
22. nps: P. Pierce (F/G)
23. CMaTT: M. Bibby (G)
24. marz: E. Brand (F)
25. IceOnFire: B. Miller (C/F)
26. BullMoose: L. Hughes (G)
27. Boba: S. Francis (G)
28. Clipset: C. Bosh (F/C)
29. akshun: C. Maggette (F/G)
30. Milk: R. Jefferson (F/G)
31. Given2Fly: J. Richardson (G/F)
32. Scottie: E. Okafor (F/C)

BEFL Draft Results
Round 3
33. Scottie: M. Yao (C)
34. Given2Fly: L. Ridnour (G)
35. Milk: R. Hamilton (G/F)
36. akshun: K. Hinrich (G)
37. Clipset: J. Johnson (G/F)
38. Boba: R. Wallace (F/C)
39. BullMoose: C. Webber (F)
40. IceOnFire: A. Jamison (F)
41. marz: C. Boozer (F/C)
42. CMaTT: M. Redd (G)
43. nps: D. Howard (F)
44. Catalyst: L. Odom (F)
45. Redz: Z. Ilgauskas (C)
46. GalzPanic: A. Bogut (C)
47. Delimmer: P. Stojakovic (F)
48. Chindogg: P. Gasol (F)

BEFL Draft Results
Round 4
49. Chindogg: M. Ginobili (G/F)
50. Delimmer: Z. Randolph (F)
51. GalzPanic: K. Martin (F)
52. Redz: R. Lewis (F)
53. Catalyst: C. Anthony (F)
54. nps: S. Abdur-Rahim (F)
55. CMaTT: M. Camby (C)
56. marz: T. Parker (G)
57. IceOnFire: C. Billups (G)
58. BullMoose: A. Miller (G)
59. Boba: J. Terry (G)
60. Clipset: A. Iguodala (G/F)
61. akshun: K. Thomas (F/C)
62. Milk: D. Marshall (F)
63. Given2Fly: C. Mobley (G)
64. Scottie: Josh Smith (F)

BEFL Draft Results
Round 5
65. Scottie: Jo. Howard (F)
66. Given2Fly: P. Brown (F/C)
67. Milk: Q. Richardson (G/F)
68. akshun: A. Harrington (F)
69. Clipset: T. Chandler (C/F)
70. Boba: J. Rose (F/G)
71. BullMoose: M. Okur (C)
72. IceOnFire: B. Simmons (F)
73. marz: C. Paul (G)
74. CMaTT: S. Jackson (G/F)
75. nps: J. Crawford (G)
76. Catalyst: B. Knight (G)
77. Redz: R. Alston (G)
78. GalzPanic: A. Walker (F)
79. Delimmer: R. Davis (F/G)
80. Chindogg: T. Prince (F)

BEFL Draft Results
Round 6
81. Chindogg: D. Mason (G/F)
82. Delimmer: D. Williams (G)
83. GalzPanic: C. Butler (F)
84. Redz: T. Murphy (F)
85. Catalyst: B. Wells (G/F)
86. nps: TJ Ford (G)
87. CMaTT: G. Hill (F)
88. marz: D. Miles (F)
89. IceOnFire: D. Gooden (F)
90. BullMoose: D. Stoudamire (G)
91. Boba: J. Magloire (C)
92. Clipset: S. Telfair (G)
93. akshun: JR Smith (G)
94. Milk: J. Tinsley (G)
95. Given2Fly: J. Childress (G/F)
96. Scottie: A. Stoudemire (C/F)

BEFL Draft Results
Round 7
97. Scottie: M. Jaric (G)
98. Given2Fly: G. Wallace (F)
99. Milk: R. LaFrentz (C/F)
100. akshun: A. Jefferson (F)
101. Clipset: J. Przybilla (C)
102. Boba: E. Jones (G/F)
103. BullMoose: M. Dunleavy (F/G)
104. IceOnFire: S. Cassell (G)
105. marz: S. Swift (F)
106. CMaTT: M. Miller (G/F)
107. nps: S. Dalembert (C)
108. Catalyst: E. Curry (C)
109. Redz: C. Villanueva (F)
110. GalzPanic: P. Brezec (C)
111. Delimmer: W. Szczerbiak (F/G)
112. Chindogg: D. Jones (G)

BEFL Draft Results
Round 8
113. Chindogg: N. Hilario (F/C)
114. Delimmer: Z. Pachulia (F/C)
115. GalzPanic: R. Bell (G)
116. Redz: S. Claxton (G)
117. Catalyst: L. Deng (F)
118. nps: M. James (G)
119. CMaTT: K. Thomas (F)
120. marz: J. Nelson (G)
121. IceOnFire: R. Felton (G)
122. BullMoose: L. Wright (C)
123. Boba: N. Krstic (C)
124. Clipset: M. Daniels (G)
125. akshun: M. Finley (G/F)
126. nps: TJ Ford (G)
127. Given2Fly: M. Jackson (C)
128. Scottie: S. Livingston (G)

BEFL Draft Results
Round 9
129. Scottie: J. Dixon (G)
130. Given2Fly: K. Korver (F)
131. Milk: M. Blount (C)
132. akshun: H. Turkoglu (F/G)
133. Clipset: E. Dampier (C)
134. Boba: R. McCants (G)
135. BullMoose: C. Kaman (C)
136. IceOnFire: M. Peterson (F/G)
137. marz: H. Warrick (F)
138. CMaTT: B. Haywood (C/F)
139. nps: J. Jones (F)
140. Catalyst: B. Jackson (G)
141. Redz: S. Battier (F/G)
142. GalzPanic: J. Stackhouse (G/F)
143. Delimmer: S. Jasikevicius (G)
144. Chindogg: D. Milicic (C)

IceOnFire Enterprise ©2012