BEFL Logo
BEFL

Home
Commish
Rules
Rosters
Standings
Schedule
Power Rankings
League Chatroom

Draft
Live Draft
Edit GM Profile
Players

Information
Current GMs
Draft 2008
Career Standings
League Results

Commissioner:
IceOnFire



BEFL Draft 2004 Results

2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008

BEFL Draft Results
Round 1
1. DrGeeves: K. Garnett (F)
2. rtk11: T. Duncan (F/C)
3. GalzPanic: K. Bryant (G)
4. IceOnFire: T. McGrady (F/G)
5. nps: D. Nowitzki (F/C)
6. Catalyst: S. ONeal (C)
7. marz: J. ONeal (C/F)
8. CMaTT: E. Brand (F)
9. akshun: L. James (G/F)
10. Boba: S. Francis (G)
11. Redz: P. Pierce (F/G)
12. IcoHolic: A. Kirilenko (F)
13. ZeroStar: A. Iverson (G)
14. Chindogg: B. Wallace (F/C)

BEFL Draft Results
Round 2
15. Chindogg: B. Davis (G)
16. ZeroStar: M. Yao (C)
17. IcoHolic: S. Marbury (G)
18. Redz: B. Miller (C/F)
19. marz: A. Stoudemire (C/F)
20. akshun: P. Stojakovic (F)
21. CMaTT: S. Marion (F)
22. Boba: P. Gasol (F)
23. Catalyst: C. Webber (F)
24. nps: R. Allen (G)
25. IceOnFire: S. Cassell (G)
26. GalzPanic: V. Carter (G/F)
27. rtk11: S. Nash (G)
28. DrGeeves: A. Jamison (F)

BEFL Draft Results
Round 3
29. DrGeeves: D. Wade (G)
30. rtk11: R. Artest (F/G)
31. GalzPanic: M. Redd (G)
32. IceOnFire: C. Boozer (F/C)
33. nps: C. Maggette (F/G)
34. Catalyst: Z. Randolph (F)
35. Boba: A. Walker (F)
36. CMaTT: M. Bibby (G)
37. akshun: J. Richardson (G/F)
38. marz: R. Jefferson (F/G)
39. Redz: A. Miller (G)
40. IcoHolic: L. Odom (F)
41. ZeroStar: C. Anthony (F)
42. Chindogg: R. Wallace (F/C)

BEFL Draft Results
Round 4
43. Chindogg: C. Billups (G)
44. ZeroStar: K. Martin (F)
45. IcoHolic: J. Terry (G)
46. Redz: M. Finley (G/F)
47. Boba: G. Arenas (G)
48. akshun: E. Jones (G/F)
49. CMaTT: Z. Ilgauskas (C)
50. marz: J. Kidd (G)
51. Catalyst: J. Crawford (G)
52. nps: J. Magloire (C)
53. IceOnFire: R. Lewis (F)
54. GalzPanic: M. Camby (C/F)
55. rtk11: E. Dampier (C)
56. DrGeeves: C. Bosh (F)

BEFL Draft Results
Round 5
57. DrGeeves: K. Hinrich (G)
58. rtk11: S. Abdur-Rahim (F)
59. GalzPanic: S. Dalembert (C)
60. IceOnFire: P. Brown (F/C)
61. nps: C. Arroyo (G)
62. Catalyst: J. Rose (F/G)
63. marz: A. Harrington (F)
64. CMaTT: D. Marshall (F)
65. akshun: M. Okur (C)
66. Boba: E. Okafor (F/C)
67. Redz: T. Murphy (F)
68. IcoHolic: J. Johnson (G/F)
69. ZeroStar: J. Williams (G)
70. Chindogg: R. Hamilton (G/F)

BEFL Draft Results
Round 6
71. Chindogg: B. Barry (G)
72. ZeroStar: T. Ratliff (C)
73. IcoHolic: D. Howard (F)
74. Redz: G. Payton (G)
75. Boba: K. Van Horn (F)
76. akshun: R. Alston (G)
77. CMaTT: T. Parker (G)
78. marz: G. Wallace (F)
79. Catalyst: D. Gooden (F)
80. nps: K. Thomas (F/C)
81. IceOnFire: L. Hughes (G)
82. GalzPanic: M. Ginobili (G)
83. rtk11: B. Jackson (G)
84. DrGeeves: S. Jackson (G/F)

BEFL Draft Results
Round 7
85. DrGeeves: E. Curry (C)
86. rtk11: N. Hilario (F/C)
87. GalzPanic: M. Dunleavy (F/G)
88. IceOnFire: Q. Richardson (G/F)
89. nps: D. Stoudamire (G)
90. Catalyst: K. Thomas (F)
91. marz: C. Mobley (G)
92. CMaTT: J. Smith (F)
93. akshun: T. Chandler (C/F)
94. Boba: L. Sprewell (G/F)
95. Redz: P. Brezec (C)
96. IcoHolic: M. Blount (C)
97. ZeroStar: B. Gordon (G)
98. nps: A. Foyle (C)

BEFL Draft Results
Round 8
99. Chindogg: B. Sura (G)
100. ZeroStar: G. Hill (F)
101. IcoHolic: D. Mason (G/F)
102. Redz: J. Hayes (F)
103. Boba: V. Divac (C)
104. akshun: M. Harpring (F/G)
105. CMaTT: S. Claxton (G)
106. marz: R. Davis (F/G)
107. Catalyst: J. McInnis (G)
108. Chindogg: J. Stackhouse (G/F)
109. IceOnFire: J. Howard (F)
110. GalzPanic: J. Posey (F/G)
111. rtk11: H. Turkoglu (F/G)
112. DrGeeves: M. Daniels (G)

BEFL Draft Results
Round 9
113. DrGeeves: D. Miles (F)
114. rtk11: C. Butler (F)
115. GalzPanic: S. Swift (F)
116. IceOnFire: D. Anderson (G/F)
117. Chindogg: D. Christie (G)
118. Catalyst: M. Miller (G/F)
119. marz: G. Robinson (F)
120. CMaTT: R. LaFrentz (C/F)
121. akshun: T. Thomas (F)
122. Boba: U. Haslem (F)
123. Redz: V. Radmanovic (F)
124. IcoHolic: K. Brown (C)
125. ZeroStar: D. Fisher (G)
126. Chindogg: T. Prince (F)

BEFL Draft Results
Round 10
127. Chindogg: A. Houston (G)
128. ZeroStar: B. Grant (C/F)
129. IcoHolic: L. Jackson (G)
130. Redz: S. Battier (F/G)
131. Boba: J. Tinsley (G)
132. akshun: R. Nesterovic (C)
133. CMaTT: W. Green (G)
134. marz: E. Snow (G)
135. Catalyst: N. Mohammed (C)
136. nps: M. Olowokandi (C)
137. IceOnFire: L. Wright (C)
138. GalzPanic: JR Smith (G)
139. rtk11: J. Howard (F/G)
140. DrGeeves: A. Daniels (G)

IceOnFire Enterprise ©2012