BEFL Logo
BEFL

Home
Commish
Rules
Rosters
Standings
Schedule
Power Rankings
League Chatroom

Draft
Live Draft
Edit GM Profile
Players

Information
Current GMs
Draft 2008
Career Standings
League Results

Commissioner:
IceOnFire



BEFL Draft 2003 Results

2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008

BEFL Draft Results
Round 1
1. nps: S. ONeal (C)
2. JoeKamel: D. Nowitzki (F/C)
3. IceOnFire: P. Pierce (F/G)
4. marz: K. Bryant (G)
5. GalzPanic: J. Kidd (G)
6. IcoHolic: A. Iverson (G)
7. DrGeeves: J. ONeal (C/F)
8. akshun: E. Brand (F)

BEFL Draft Results
Round 2
9. akshun: S. Marbury (G)
10. DrGeeves: B. Davis (G)
11. IcoHolic: C. Webber (F)
12. GalzPanic: S. Abdur-Rahim (F)
13. marz: P. Gasol (F)
14. IceOnFire: B. Wallace (F/C)
15. JoeKamel: A. Walker (F)
16. nps: L. James (G/F)

BEFL Draft Results
Round 3
17. nps: M. Yao (C)
18. JoeKamel: A. Miller (G)
19. IceOnFire: R. Wallace (F/C)
20. marz: K. Martin (F)
21. GalzPanic: R. Davis (F/G)
22. IcoHolic: J. Williams (G)
23. DrGeeves: R. Lewis (F)
24. akshun: A. Stoudamire (F)

BEFL Draft Results
Round 4
25. akshun: T. Ratliff (C)
26. DrGeeves: P. Stojakovic (F)
27. IcoHolic: D. Mason (G/F)
28. GalzPanic: N. Van Exel (G)
29. marz: A. Kirilenko (F)
30. IceOnFire: M. Finley (G/F)
31. JoeKamel: R. Artest (F/G)
32. nps: G. Robinson (F)

BEFL Draft Results
Round 5
1. akshun: G. Payton (G)
2. DrGeeves: A. Houston (G)
3. IcoHolic: N. Hilario (F/C)
4. GalzPanic: Z. Ilgauskas (C)
5. marz: M. Bibby (G)
6. IceOnFire: C. Billups (G)
7. JoeKamel: M. Harpring (F/G)
8. nps: C. Anthony (F)
9. katzman: R. Hamilton (G/F)
10. Catalyst: D. Gooden (F)
11. Boba: Ku. Thomas (C/F)
12. Twigga: C. Butler (F)

BEFL Draft Results
Round 6
13. Twigga: R. Jefferson (F/G)
14. Boba: T. Parker (G)
15. Catalyst: E. Jones (G/F)
16. katzman: A. Jamison (F)
17. nps: J. Richardson (G/F)
18. marz: J. Crawford (G)
19. IceOnFire: E. Snow (G)
20. JoeKamel: T. Murphy (F)
21. GalzPanic: K. Malone (F)
22. IcoHolic: C. Maggette (F/G)
23. DrGeeves: T. Thomas (F)
24. akshun: J. Howard (F)

BEFL Draft Results
Round 7
25. akshun: B. Grant (C/F)
26. DrGeeves: E. Curry (C)
27. IcoHolic: T. Chandler (C/F)
28. GalzPanic: M. Dunleavy (F/G)
29. JoeKamel: K. Clark (C/F)
30. IceOnFire: C. Mobley (G)
31. marz: B. Wells (G/F)
32. nps: L. Sprewell (G/F)
33. katzman: J. Magloire (C)
34. Catalyst: A. Davis (F/C)
35. Boba: K. Van Horn (F)
36. Twigga: P. Brown (F/C)

BEFL Draft Results
Round 8
37. Twigga: A. McDyess (F)
38. Boba: M. Redd (G)
39. Catalyst: A. Mourning (C)
40. katzman: R. Nesterovic (C)
41. nps: J. Tinsley (G)
42. JoeKamel: M. Miller (G/F)
43. IceOnFire: Ke. Thomas (F)
44. marz: M. Olowokandi (C)
45. GalzPanic: C. Boozer (F/C)
46. IcoHolic: D. Wade (G)
47. DrGeeves: B. Barry (G)
48. akshun: D. Wesley (G)

BEFL Draft Results
Round 9
49. akshun: D. Christie (G)
50. DrGeeves: M. Ginobili (G)
51. IcoHolic: W. Szczerbiak (F/G)
52. GalzPanic: S. Pollard (C/F)
53. JoeKamel: B. Miller (C/F)
54. IceOnFire: D. Marshall (F)
55. marz: A. Harrington (F)
56. nps: M. Camby (C/F)
57. katzman: V. Divac (C)
58. Catalyst: K. Brown (C)
59. Boba: L. Wright (C)
60. Twigga: J. Smith (F/C)

BEFL Draft Results
Round 10
61. Twigga: L. Hughes (G)
62. Boba: S. Pippen (F)
63. Catalyst: D. Anderson (G/F)
64. katzman: D. Wagner (G)
65. nps: Z. Randolph (F)
66. JoeKamel: J. Posey (F/G)
67. IceOnFire: C. Kaman (C)
68. marz: B. Jackson (G)
69. GalzPanic: M. Jaric (G)
70. IcoHolic: T. Ford (G)
71. DrGeeves: S. Battier (F/G)
72. akshun: R. Miller (G)

BEFL Draft Results
Round 11
73. akshun: J. Williams (G)
74. DrGeeves: R. LaFrentz (C/F)
75. IcoHolic: S. Swift (F)
76. GalzPanic: S. Claxton (G)
77. marz: T. Battie (C)
78. IceOnFire: C. Robinson (F/C)
79. JoeKamel: M. Peterson (F/G)
80. nps: M. Banks (G)
81. katzman: E. Griffin (F)
82. Catalyst: Q. Richardson (G/F)
83. Boba: S. Jackson (G/F)
84. Twigga: T. Kukoc (F)

IceOnFire Enterprise ©2012