BEFL Logo
BEFL

Home
Commish
Rules
Rosters
Standings
Schedule
Power Rankings
League Chatroom

Draft
Live Draft
Edit GM Profile
Players

Information
Current GMs
Draft 2008
Career Standings
League Results

Commissioner:
IceOnFire



BEFL Draft 2001 Results

2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008

BEFL Draft Results
Round 1
1. QuSix: Jermaine O'Neal
2. Catalyst: Michael Jordan
3. Gu: Alonzo Mourning
4. Neospice: Rashard Lewis
5. Ariakas: Baron Davis
6. Twigga: Penny Hardaway
7. Twigga: Danny Fortson
8. E_Griffin: Cuttino Mobley
9. kpatera: Marcus Camby
10. MasterIce: Eddie Jones
11. bS: Vlade Divac
12. IceOnFire: Jason Terry

BEFL Draft Results
Round 2
13. IceOnFire: Antonio Davis
14. bS: Elden Campbell
15. MasterIce: Raef LaFrentz
16. kpatera: Steve Nash
17. E_Griffin: Clifford Robinson
18. Scottie: John Stockton
19. Twigga: Ben Wallace
20. Ariakas: Darius Miles
21. Neospice: Jason Williams
22. Ariakas: Rodney Rogers
23. Catalyst: Kenyon Martin
24. QuSix: Rodney White

BEFL Draft Results
Round 3
25. QuSix: Jason Richardson
26. Catalyst: Wally Szczerbiak
27. Ariakas: Hakeem Olajuwon
28. Neospice: Keon Clark
29. Ariakas: Eddie Griffin
30. Twigga: Tyson Chandler
31. Scottie: Larry Hughes
32. E_Griffin: Shane Battier
33. kpatera: Alvin Williams
34. MasterIce: Vin Baker
35. bS: Mookie Blaylock
36. IceOnFire: David Wesley

BEFL Draft Results
Round 4
37. IceOnFire: Marc Jackson
38. bS: Pau Gasol
39. MasterIce: Keith Van Horn
40. kpatera: Eddie Robinson
41. E_Griffin: Lorenzen Wright
42. Scottie: Donyell Marshall
43. E_Griffin: Kwame Brown
44. Ariakas: Nazr Mohammed
45. Neospice: Charles Oakley
46. Ariakas: Reggie Miller
47. Catalyst: Dale Davis
48. QuSix: Eddy Curry

BEFL Draft Results
Round 5
49. QuSix: Travis Best
50. Catalyst: Doug Christie
51. Ariakas: Ruben Patterson
52. Neospice: Scottie Pippen
53. Ariakas: Joe Johnson
54. Twigga: Joe Smith
55. Scottie: Jeff McInnis
56. E_Griffin: Damon Stoudamire
57. kpatera: Tim Thomas
58. MasterIce: Derek Anderson
59. bS: Bo Outlaw
60. IceOnFire: PJ Brown

BEFL Draft Results
Round 6
61. IceOnFire: Michael Dickerson
62. bS: Shawn Bradley
63. MasterIce: Bryon Russell
64. kpatera: Mark Jackson
65. E_Griffin: Horace Grant
66. Scottie: Bonzi Wells
67. Twigga: Aaron McKie
68. Ariakas: Antonio Daniels
69. Neospice: Zydrunas Ilgauskas
70. Ariakas: Tony Delk
71. Catalyst: Patrick Ewing
72. QuSix: Christian Laettner

BEFL Draft Results
Round 7
73. QuSix: Mike Miller
74. Catalyst: Eric Snow
75. Ariakas: Kevin Willis
76. Neospice: Steve Smith
77. Ariakas: Calvin Booth
78. Twigga: Chucky Atkins
79. Scottie: Michael Olowokandi
80. E_Griffin: Shandon Anderson
81. kpatera: Chris Whitney
82. MasterIce: Glen Rice
83. bS: Kendall Gill
84. IceOnFire: Todd MacCullough

IceOnFire Enterprise ©2012